Viburnum Mariesii

$20.95
Botanical Name:
Viburnum plicatum v. tomentosum 'Mariesii'
Common Name:
Mariesii Doublefile Viburnum
Features:
-
Attracts:
-
Resists:
-
Bloom Time:
Spring
Light Requirements:
Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size:
8 - 10 feet
Zone:
Zone 5 - 8
Plant Brand:
-

Garden color for spring & fall. Large pure white blooms in spring. Heavy fruit set. Improved Doublefile viburnum. Very showy. Sun to part shade.