Viburnum Leatherleaf

$21.95 - $58.95
Botanical Name:
Viburnum rhytidophyllum
Common Name:
Leatherleaf Viburnum
Features:
-
Attracts:
-
Resists:
-
Bloom Time:
Spring - Summer
Light Requirements:
Full Sun -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size:
8 - 10 feet
Zone:
Zone 5 - 8
Plant Brand:
-

Large leathery dark green leaves. Creamy white flowers in spring. Upright rounded evergreen habit. Great specimen or as a background plant. Protect from winter winds. Plant in part to full shade.