Viburnum Chinese Snowball

$30.95 - $65.95
Botanical Name:
Viburnum mac. 'Sterile'
Common Name:
Chinese Snowball Sterile Viburnum
Features:
-
Attracts:
-
Resists:
-
Bloom Time:
Spring
Light Requirements:
Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size:
6 - 10 feet
Zone:
Zone 6 - 9
Plant Brand:
Gardeners Confidence

Extremely showy. White non-fragrant 8 inch blooms in May to June. Dense rounded grounded growth. Full sun for best flowering.