Viburnum Chindo

$21.95 - $205.95
Botanical Name:
Viburnum awabuki 'Chindo'
Common Name:
Chindo Viburnum
Features:
-
Attracts:
-
Resists:
-
Bloom Time:
Spring
Light Requirements:
Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size:
15 - 20 feet
Zone:
Zone 7 - 11
Plant Brand:
-

Beautiful lustrous dark green leaves. Upright growth habit and dense foliage makes it perfect for tall hedges and screens. White flowers in spring are followed by red berries. Sun to part shade.