Tree Program: Dura Heat Birch

$119.95 - $189.95


Common Name: Dura Heat River Birch
Botanical Name: Betula nigra 'BNMTF' DURA-HEAT
Mature Height: 30-40 feet
Spread: 25-35 feet
Zone: Zone 4-9
Light Requirement: Full Sun - Part Shade
Features: Low Maintenance, Wet Soil
Uses: Shade Tree, Rain Garden
Resists: Deer
Attracts: -
Water: Medium - Wet
Bloom Time: Spring