Arborvitae Spring Grove®

$31.95 - $62.95
Botanical Name:
Thuja plicata 'Grovepli' N/A
Common Name:
Western Arborvitae Spring Grove®
Features:
Grown for Foliage, Fall Interest, Winter Interest, Heat Tolerant, Self-Cleaning, Drought Tolerant, Native to North America
Attracts:
-
Resists:
Resists Deer
Bloom Time:
Grown for Foliage
Light Requirements:
Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size:
30 - 40 feet
Zone:
Zone 3 - 7
Plant Brand:
Proven Winners

Fast growing, cold hardy selection that shows excellent resistance to deer. Maintains a dark green, glossy color in winter. Makes a great screen or specimen. Plant in full to part sun.