Pittosporum Louisiana Green

$21.95
Botanical Name:
Pittosporum tobira 'Louisiana Green'
Common Name:
Japanese Pittosporum Louisiana Green
Features:
-
Attracts:
-
Resists:
-
Bloom Time:
Spring
Light Requirements:
Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size:
4 feet
Zone:
Zone 7b - 11
Plant Brand:
-

Compact growing evergreen shrub with lustrous dark green leaves. Creamy white, fragrant flower clusters in early to mid spring. Grows well in both full sun and shade, and is very heat tolerant.

Shop All