Hosta T Rex

$13.95 - $27.95
Botanical Name:
Hosta 'T Rex'
Common Name:
Hosta T-Rex
Features:
-
Attracts:
-
Resists:
-
Bloom Time:
Summer, Grown for Foliage
Light Requirements:
Full Shade -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size:
40 inches
Zone:
Zone 3 - 9
Plant Brand:
-

One of the biggest Hostas available at maturity. It has very large blue-green leaves with slightly wavy leaf margins. White flowers in summer. Needs light to full shade. May take 3-4 seasons to attain its full size.