Hedge Program: Viburnum Popcorn

$20.95 - $46.95
Minimum Purchase:
5 units

Beautiful white flowers in May. Flowers are followed by red fruits. Upright mounding habit with dark green leaves. Best when planted in well drained soils in sun to part shade.


Botanical Name: Viburnum plicatum v. tomentosum 'Popcorn'
Common Name: Popcorn Doublefile Viburnum
Features: -
Attracts: -
Resists: -
Bloom Time: Spring
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 5 - 7 feet
Zone: Zone 5 - 9
Plant Brand: -