Hedge Program: Viburnum Mariesii

$20.95 - $46.95
Minimum Purchase:
5 units

Garden color for spring & fall. Large pure white blooms in spring. Heavy fruit set. Improved Doublefile viburnum. Very showy. Sun to part shade.


Botanical Name: Viburnum plicatum v. tomentosum 'Mariesii'
Common Name: Mariesii Doublefile Viburnum
Features: -
Attracts: -
Resists: -
Bloom Time: Spring
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 8 - 10 feet
Zone: Zone 5 - 8
Plant Brand: -