Hedge Program: Viburnum Leatherleaf

$21.95 - $58.95
Minimum Purchase:
5 units

Large leathery dark green leaves. Creamy white flowers in spring. Upright rounded evergreen habit. Great specimen or as a background plant. Protect from winter winds. Plant in part to full shade.


Botanical Name: Viburnum rhytidophyllum
Common Name: Leatherleaf Viburnum
Features: -
Attracts: -
Resists: -
Bloom Time: Spring - Summer
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 8 - 10 feet
Zone: Zone 5 - 8
Plant Brand: -

Shop All