Hedge Program: Viburnum Decker

$24.95 - $58.95
Minimum Purchase:
5 units

Attractive evergreen shrub with lustrous dark green foliage. Pink buds open into white slightly fragrant flowers. Fast growing and good for screens. Upright open habit.


Botanical Name: Viburnum x pragense 'Decker'
Common Name: Decker Viburnum
Features: -
Attracts: -
Resists: -
Bloom Time: Spring
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 8 - 10 feet
Zone: Zone 5 - 9
Plant Brand: -