Hedge Program: Viburnum Chinese Snowball

$30.95 - $65.95
Minimum Purchase:
5 units

Extremely showy. White non-fragrant 8 inch blooms in May to June. Dense rounded grounded growth. Full sun for best flowering.


Botanical Name: Viburnum mac. 'Sterile'
Common Name: Chinese Snowball Sterile Viburnum
Features: -
Attracts: -
Resists: -
Bloom Time: Spring
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 6 - 10 feet
Zone: Zone 6 - 9
Plant Brand: Gardeners Confidence