Hedge Program: Pittosporum Wheeler's Dwarf

$21.95
Minimum Purchase:
5 units

Good for container or patio. Compact growth habit - dark green foliage and fragrant white spring flowers. Sun to shade. Without protection, winter damage may occur at 20 degrees F.


Botanical Name: Pittosporum tobira 'Wheeler's Dwarf'
Common Name: Japanese Pittosporum Wheeler's Dwarf
Features: -
Attracts: -
Resists: -
Bloom Time: Spring
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 2 feet
Zone: Zone 7b - 11
Plant Brand: -