Hedge Program: Fringe-Flower Ruby

$23.95 - $65.95
Minimum Purchase:
5 units

Smallest of all the Loropetalum rubrum types. Rounded growth habit reaching 4-5 ft. in height and spread. Good red color throughout the leaf. Dark pink flowers from early Feb.- March.


Botanical Name: Loropetalum chinense var. rubrum 'Ruby'
Common Name: Chinese Fringe Flower Ruby
Features: -
Attracts: -
Resists: -
Bloom Time: Spring
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 4 - 5 feet
Zone: Zone 7 - 9
Plant Brand: -