Hedge Program: Fringe-Flower Pizazz™

$23.95 - $65.95
Minimum Purchase:
5 units

Compact evergreen shrub with excellent reddish purple foliage. Pink flowers bloom in early spring. Sun to part sun.


Botanical Name: Loropetalum chinense var. rubrum 'Pizazz'
Common Name: Chinese Fringe Flower Pizazz®
Features: -
Attracts: -
Resists: -
Bloom Time: Spring
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 8 - 10 feet
Zone: Zone 7 - 9
Plant Brand: -