Hedge Program: Arborvitae Spring Grove®

$31.95 - $62.95
Minimum Purchase:
5 units

Fast growing, cold hardy selection that shows excellent resistance to deer. Maintains a dark green, glossy color in winter. Makes a great screen or specimen. Plant in full to part sun.


Botanical Name: Thuja plicata 'Grovepli' N/A
Common Name: Western Arborvitae Spring Grove®
Features: Grown for Foliage, Fall Interest, Winter Interest, Heat Tolerant, Self-Cleaning, Drought Tolerant, Native to North America
Attracts: -
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Grown for Foliage
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 30 - 40 feet
Zone: Zone 3 - 7
Plant Brand: Proven Winners