Dwarf Maiden Grass Adagio

$8.95
Botanical Name:
Miscanthus sinensis 'Adagio'
Common Name:
Adagio Dwarf Maiden Grass
Features:
-
Attracts:
-
Resists:
-
Bloom Time:
Grown for Foliage
Light Requirements:
Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size:
3 feet
Zone:
Zone 5 - 9
Plant Brand:
-

Superb dwarf Miscanthus. Beautiful weeping growth habit. Light pink plumes becoming white. Great spring, summer and winter display in the garden. Full sun.

Shop All