Butterfly Ginger

$21.95
Botanical Name:
Hedychium coronarium
Common Name:
Hardy Butterfly Ginger
Features:
-
Attracts:
-
Resists:
-
Bloom Time:
Summer - Fall
Light Requirements:
Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size:
3 - 4 feet
Zone:
Zone 7b - 10
Plant Brand:
-

Great ginger with pure white butterfly like flowers that provide the garden with a wonderful fragrance from summer to frost. Flowers emerge from pine cone like buds that top the stems. Part sun.