Butterfly Bush Lo & Behold® Blue Chip Jr

$25.95
Botanical Name:
Buddleia x 'Blue Chip Jr.' USPP 26,581
Common Name:
Butterfly Bush Lo & Behold® Blue Chip Jr.
Features:
Fragrant Flower, Rebloomer, Self-Cleaning, Drought Tolerant, Small or Minature
Attracts:
Attracts Bees,Butterflies,Hummingbirds
Resists:
Resists Deer
Bloom Time:
Summer - Fall
Light Requirements:
Full Sun
Mature Plant Size:
2 - 3 feet
Zone:
Zone 5 - 9
Plant Brand:
Proven Winners

Buddleia, or Butterfly Bushes, are fantastic shrubs whose fragrant, summer flowers are known to attract butterflies by the masses! This low maintenance deciduous shrubs are deer resistant, do best in full sun, and don't like it wet so make sure to plant them in well drained soil. A smaller and more compact variety. It has grey-green foliage with 4-6 inch long lavender-blue fragrant flower spikes. It blooms nonstop in early summer to fall. Deer resistant.